March 11th   Sunday
Showing Show, In Hand, Ridden
Ring 1  In hand Classes Start at 10.00am Judge :  Katie Chappell
Class 1 : Best Mountain and Moorland in hand small breeds 1,2,3 year olds
Class 2 : Best Mountain and Moorland in hand Large breeds 1,2,3 years olds
Class 3 : Best Shetland any age.
Class 4 : Best Mountain and Moorland in hand small breeds 4 years and over.
Class 5 : Best Mountain and Moorland in hand large breeds 4 years and under
Class 6 : Best Part breed, Mountain and Moorland in hand Any age or height
Class 7 : Best Native / Traditional type coloured in hand
Mountain and Moorland In Hand Champion  1st  & 2nd prize winners from classes 1 to 7

Ring 2 In hand Classes Start at 10.00am Judge : Malcom Hillyer
Class 8 : Best 1,2,3 year old  In hand any breed except Mountain and Moorland
Class 9 : Best Miniature In Hand
Class 10 : Best Coloured, Appaloosa or Palomino 14.2h.h and under  In hand
Class 11 : Best Coloured, Appaloosa or Palomino exceeding 14.2h.h. In hand
Class 12 : Best Cob traditional or hogged 
Class 12 : Best riding show type or Hunter Type In hand any height 
Class 14 : Best Foreign breed In hand
Class 15 : Best Veteran In Hand 16 years +
In Hand Champion  1st  & 2nd prize winners from classes 8 to 15

Champion and Reserve from both in hand Championships for the Supreme In Hand.

Ring 1, Classes Start not before 12.30  Judge : Annabelle Boucher
Class 16: Lead rein ponies not to exceed 12.2h.h. riders 8 years and under to be judged on suitability of pony as well as looks.
Class 17: First ridden ponies not to exceed 12.2h.h.riders 12 years & under, to be judged on suitability of pony as well as looks.
Class 18 : Junior Ridden for riders 16 years and under, Riding any Pony 14.2h.h. and under,
Junior Ridden Champion 1st  & 2nd prize winners from classes 16 to 18
Class 19 : Novice ridden for horses not to exceed 14.2h.h rider horse combination not to have won a 1st in showing
Class 20 : Novice ridden for horses exceeding 14.2h.h. rider horse combination not to have won a 1st in showing
Class 21 : Ridden Mountain & Moorland small breeds
Class 22 : Ridden Mountain & Moorland large breeds
Class 23 : Ridden Hunter or Riding type any height.
Class 24 : Ridden Veteran 16 years +
Class 25 : Ridden Coloured, Appaloosa or Palomino.
Class 26 : Ridden Cob hogged or traditional.
Ridden Champion 1st  & 2nd prize winners from classes 19 to 26

Entry Fee per class £8, payable on the day, Rosettes to 6th place

Any Enquires please call 07989320978